Menu
Home Page

Meet the Team

A huge welcome from....

A huge welcome from.... 1 Kevin Lacey - Headteacher
A huge welcome from.... 2 Emily Percival - Deputy Headteacher

Early Years Foundation Stage Teachers (Nursery & Reception)

Early Years Foundation Stage Teachers (Nursery & Reception) 1 Lynsey Thorne - Phase Leader & Nursery Teacher
Early Years Foundation Stage Teachers (Nursery & Reception) 2 Verity Whittaker - Reception Teacher
Early Years Foundation Stage Teachers (Nursery & Reception) 3 Sarah Weaver - Reception Teacher

KS1 Teachers (Year 1 and 2)

KS1 Teachers (Year 1 and 2) 1 Bethan Myers -Assistant Headteacher & Y1/2 Teacher
KS1 Teachers (Year 1 and 2) 2 Laura Heywood - Phase Leader & Y1/2 Teacher
KS1 Teachers (Year 1 and 2) 3 Lily McCurdy Y1/2 Teacher
KS1 Teachers (Year 1 and 2) 4 Jenny Sumner - Y2 Teacher

Lower Key Stage 2 Teachers (Year 3 and 4)

Lower Key Stage 2 Teachers (Year 3 and 4) 1 Becky Edwards - Phase Leaders & Y4/5 Teacher
Lower Key Stage 2 Teachers (Year 3 and 4) 2 Amy Jones - Y3 Teacher
Lower Key Stage 2 Teachers (Year 3 and 4) 3 Rebecca Cockram - Y3/4 Teacher
Lower Key Stage 2 Teachers (Year 3 and 4) 4 Nicole Barnard - Y4/5 Teacher

Upper Key Stage 2 Teachers (Year 5 and 6)

Upper Key Stage 2 Teachers (Year 5 and 6) 1 Debbie Ellson-Assistant Headteacher & Y5/6 Teacher
Upper Key Stage 2 Teachers (Year 5 and 6) 2 Jo Freer - Y5 Class Teacher
Upper Key Stage 2 Teachers (Year 5 and 6) 3 Zainab Gangat - Y5/6 Class Teacher

Designated Specialist Provision (DSP)

Designated Specialist Provision (DSP) 1 Viv Brooks - DSP Lead Teacher
Designated Specialist Provision (DSP) 2 Ellie Harris - Teaching Assistant
Designated Specialist Provision (DSP) 3 Carol Robinson - Teaching Assistant
Designated Specialist Provision (DSP) 4 Stephan Mills - Teaching Assistant

Additional Teaching Staff

Additional Teaching Staff 1 Katie Kirkland - SENDCo
Additional Teaching Staff 2 Anita Dennis - PPA Cover
Additional Teaching Staff 3 Jo Payne - PPA & Reading Recovery
Additional Teaching Staff 4 Stefan Thomas - Extended Services

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1 Martina Guedes
Teaching Assistants 2 Kelly Hughes
Teaching Assistants 3 Alex Tivey
Teaching Assistants 4 Anisha Rangara
Teaching Assistants 5 Carole Hall
Teaching Assistants 6 Esther Buschbeck
Teaching Assistants 7 Karen Ashby
Teaching Assistants 8 Sam Simmonds
Teaching Assistants 9 Debbie Plumb
Teaching Assistants 10 Julie Dodman
Teaching Assistants 11 Donna Tuxford
Teaching Assistants 12 Janet Rainford
Teaching Assistants 13 Julie Pallatt
Teaching Assistants 14 Lynsey Miller
Teaching Assistants 15 Halima Mohamed
Teaching Assistants 16 Marie Brooks
Teaching Assistants 17 Glenis Love
Teaching Assistants 18 Laura Carr
Teaching Assistants 19 Sam Robson
Teaching Assistants 20 Georgina Derry
Teaching Assistants 21 Denise Clarke

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Alpa Davda - Business Manager
Support Staff 2 Cheryl Creese - Admin Officer
Support Staff 3 Jagruti Parmar - Admin Officer
Support Staff 4 Robbie Blount - Premises Officer
Support Staff 5 Paula Bates - Premises Officer Assistant
Support Staff 6 Sian Buckler - Behaviour and Attendance Mentor
Support Staff 7 Cara Rhodes - Family Link Worker
Support Staff 8 Kaelen McAtee - IT Support
Support Staff 9 Sharon Trantum - Community Administrator
Top