Menu
Home Page

Meet the Team

A huge welcome from....

A huge welcome from.... 1 Kevin Lacey - Headteacher
A huge welcome from.... 2 Emily Percival - Deputy Headteacher

Early Years Foundation Stage Teachers (Nursery & Reception)

Early Years Foundation Stage Teachers (Nursery & Reception) 1 Lynsey Thorne - Phase Leader & Nursery Teacher
Early Years Foundation Stage Teachers (Nursery & Reception) 2 Verity Whittaker - Reception Teacher
Early Years Foundation Stage Teachers (Nursery & Reception) 3 Natalie Smith - Reception Teacher

KS1 Teachers (Year 1 and 2)

KS1 Teachers (Year 1 and 2) 1 Laura Heywood - Phase Leader & Y1/2 Teacher
KS1 Teachers (Year 1 and 2) 2 Jenny Sumner - Y2 Teacher
KS1 Teachers (Year 1 and 2) 3 Sarah Weaver - Y1 Teacher

Lower Key Stage 2 Teachers (Year 3 and 4)

Lower Key Stage 2 Teachers (Year 3 and 4) 1 Becky Edwards - Phase Leaders & Y4 Teacher
Lower Key Stage 2 Teachers (Year 3 and 4) 2 Amy Jones - Y3 Teacher
Lower Key Stage 2 Teachers (Year 3 and 4) 3 Rebecca Cockram - Y3/4 Teacher

Upper Key Stage 2 Teachers (Year 5 and 6)

Upper Key Stage 2 Teachers (Year 5 and 6) 1 Debbie Ellson-Assistant Headteacher & Y5/6 Teacher
Upper Key Stage 2 Teachers (Year 5 and 6) 2 Alex Easton - Y5 Teacher
Upper Key Stage 2 Teachers (Year 5 and 6) 3 Sami Kettle - Y6 Teacher
Upper Key Stage 2 Teachers (Year 5 and 6) 4 Zainab Gangat - Y6 Teacher

Barley Croft Designated Specialist Provision (DSP)

Barley Croft Designated Specialist Provision (DSP) 1 Viv Brooks - DSP Lead Teacher
Barley Croft Designated Specialist Provision (DSP) 2 Stephan Mills - Teaching Assistant
Barley Croft Designated Specialist Provision (DSP) 3 Donna Tuxford - Teaching Assistant
Barley Croft Designated Specialist Provision (DSP) 4 Carol Robinson - Teaching Assistant

Oaklands @ Barley Croft Designated Specialist Provision (DSP)

Oaklands @ Barley Croft Designated Specialist Provision (DSP) 1 Sam Poulton - DSP Lead Teacher
Oaklands @ Barley Croft Designated Specialist Provision (DSP) 2 Agnieszka Begowska - Teaching Assistant
Oaklands @ Barley Croft Designated Specialist Provision (DSP) 3 Karen Bryan - Teaching Assistant

Additional Teaching Staff

Additional Teaching Staff 1 Katie Kirkland - SENCO
Additional Teaching Staff 2 Anita Dennis - PPA Cover
Additional Teaching Staff 3 Jo Payne - PPA & Reading Recovery
Additional Teaching Staff 4 Stefan Thomas - Extended Services

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1 Martina Guedes
Teaching Assistants 2 Alex Tivey
Teaching Assistants 3 Anisha Rangara
Teaching Assistants 4 Esther Buschbeck
Teaching Assistants 5 Karen Ashby
Teaching Assistants 6 Debbie Plumb
Teaching Assistants 7 Julie Dodman
Teaching Assistants 8 Janet Rainford
Teaching Assistants 9 Julie Pallatt
Teaching Assistants 10 Lynsey Miller
Teaching Assistants 11 Halima Mohamed
Teaching Assistants 12 Marie Brooks
Teaching Assistants 13 Glenis Love
Teaching Assistants 14 Denise Clarke
Teaching Assistants 15 Francesca James
Teaching Assistants 16 Georgina Derry
Teaching Assistants 17 Sam Simmonds
Teaching Assistants 18 Tracy Clarke

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Alpa Davda - Business Manager
Support Staff 2 Cheryl Creese - Administrative Officer
Support Staff 3 Jagruti Parmar - Admin Officer
Support Staff 4 Robbie Blount - Premises Officer
Support Staff 5 Paula Bates - Premises Officer Assistant
Support Staff 6 Sian Buckler - Behaviour and Attendance Mentor
Support Staff 7 Cara Rhodes - Family Link Worker
Support Staff 8 Kaelen McAtee - IT Support
Support Staff 9 Sharon Trantum - Community Administrator
Top